The Glyn Learning Foundation

Calendar

Display from:

November 2019

Date Time Event Location  
13/11/2019 15:50 - 18:00  Parents EveningSchool Hall   
14/11/2019 13:00 - 16:00  Girls Football TournamentPriest Hill Playing Fields   
15/11/2019   Children in Need   
15/11/2019   Planetarium Workshop - Year R   
18/11/2019   Great Fire of London Workshop - Year 1   
19/11/2019 15:30 - 16:30  Football Fixture - Danetree v Cuddington Community (Home)School Field   
20/11/2019 15:30 - 16:00  Parent Workshop - Developing a Love of Reading - (Years 3-6)6C   
20/11/2019 13:00 - 16:00  Boys Football TournamentPriest Hill Playing Fields   
21/11/2019 15:30 - 18:00  Year 3 & 4 Athletics TournamentRosebery School   
21/11/2019 09:00 - 09:30  3 Morpurgo - Class AssemblySchool Hall   
26/11/2019 18:00 - 19:00  Nursery Parents Information Evening (January 2020 Intake)School Hall   
26/11/2019 15:30 - 16:30  Netball Fixture - Danetree v Wallace Fields, Stamford Green & AuriolNetball Court   
26/11/2019 15:30 - 16:30  Football Fixture - Danetree v West Ewell Primary (Home)   
27/11/2019 3 days  High Ashurst - Year 4 Residential   
29/11/2019   Chilli Challenge   
29/11/2019   PTA Xmas Fair Mufti Day   
30/11/2019 13:00 - 16:00  PTA Christmas Fair   

December 2019

Date Time Event Location  
03/12/2019 9.30 - 11:00  Early Years Open MorningSchool Hall   
03/12/2019 15:30 - 16:30  Football Fixture - Danetree v Cuddington Croft (Home)   
05/12/2019   PTA Secret Gift Mufti Day   
05/12/2019 09:00 - 09:30  2 Hedgehogs - Class AssemblySchool Hall   
06/12/2019   Staff Training Day II - School Closed   
09/12/2019   Star Targets KS1 & KS2   
10/12/2019 09:00 - 10:00  Reception Nativity - (Beetles & Dragonflies)School Hall   
10/12/2019 14:00 - 15:00  Nursery Christmas Singalong & CraftNursery   
10/12/2019 15:30 - 16:30  Football Fixture - Danetree v Wallace Fields (Away)   
11/12/2019   Christmas Extravaganza Day   
11/12/2019 15:30 - 16:00  Parent Workshop - Supporting a Love of Reading (Years 1 & 2)6C   
12/12/2019 09:00 - 10:00  Reception Nativity - (Bumblebees & Ladybirds)School Hall   
12/12/2019 14:00 - 15:00  Nursery Christmas Singalong & CraftNursery   
13/12/2019   Teacher led clubs finish   
16/12/2019   Attendance Prize Day Out (Year R-2)   
16/12/2019 15:15 - 16:15  PTA Disco Year 1School Hall   
16/12/2019 16:45 - 17:45  PTA Disco - Year 3 & 4School Hall   
16/12/2019 18:15 - 19:15  PTA Disco - Year 5 & 6School Hall   
17/12/2019 14:30 - 15:00  Year 1 Christmas Carol Concert - (Owls & Jays)School Hall   
17/12/2019 15:15 - 16:15  PTA Disco - ReceptionSchool Hall   
17/12/2019 16:45 - 17:45  PTA Disco - Year 2School Hall   
17/12/2019 09:15 - 09:45  Year 1 Christmas Carol Concert - (Woodpeckers & Robins)School Hall   
17/12/2019   Attendance Prize Day Out (Years 3-6)   
18/12/2019 09:00 - 09:30  Year 3-5 Christmas Carol Concert - (4 Banksy & 5 Sharman)School Hall   
18/12/2019 14:30 - 15:00  Year 3-5 Christmas Carol Concert - (Year 3)School Hall   
19/12/2019   Chilli Challenge   
19/12/2019 09:15 - 09:45  Year 2 Christmas Carol Concert (Hedgehogs & Otters)School Hall   
19/12/2019 14:30 - 15:00  Year 2 Christmas Carol Concert (Squirrels & Rabbits)School Hall   
20/12/2019 12:15  Break up - 12.15pm   

January 2020

Date Time Event Location  
06/01/2020   Staff Training Day III - School Closed   
07/01/2020 08:45  School Returns (Spring Term)   
23/01/2020 9:00 - 9:30  2 Rabbits - Class AssemblySchool Hall   
30/01/2020 09:00 - 09:30  1 Owls - Class AssemblySchool Hall   

February 2020

Date Time Event Location  
06/02/2020 09:00 - 09:30  2 Squirrels - Class AssemblySchool Hall   
13/02/2020 09:00 - 09:30  1 Jays - Class AssemblySchool Hall   
14/02/2020   Break up 3.15pm - Half Term   
17/02/2020   Half Term   
24/02/2020 08:45  School Returns (Spring Term)   

March 2020

Date Time Event Location  
05/03/2020 09:00 - 09:30  2 Robins - Class AssemblySchool Hall   
12/03/2020 09:00 - 09:30  2 Otters - Class AssemblySchool Hall   
19/03/2020 09:00 - 09:30  1 Woodpeckers - Class AssemblySchool Hall   

April 2020

Date Time Event Location  
03/04/2020 12:15  Break up - 12.15pm   
20/04/2020 08:45  School Returns (Summer Term)   
28/04/2020 16:00 - 20:00  Parents EveningSchool Hall   
29/04/2020 15:50 - 18:00  Parents Evening   
30/04/2020 09:00 - 09:30  Ladybirds - Class AssemblySchool Hall   

May 2020

Date Time Event Location  
08/05/2020   Bank Holiday - School Closed   
14/05/2020 09:00 - 09:30  Dragonflies - Class AssemblySchool Hall   
21/05/2020 09:00 - 09:30  Bumblebees - Class AssemblySchool Hall   
22/05/2020 15:15  Break up 3.15pm - Half Term   
25/05/2020   Half Term   

June 2020

Date Time Event Location  
01/06/2020 08:45  School Returns (Summer Term)   
08/06/2020   Year 6 Residential - France - 5 days   
11/06/2020 09:00 - 09:30  Beetles - Class AssemblySchool Hall   
17/06/2020   Class Photographs   
26/06/2020   Staff Training Day IV (GLF Day) - School Closed   

July 2020

Date Time Event Location  
17/07/2020 12:15  Break up 12:15pm   
20/07/2020   Staff Training Day V - School Closed   
21/07/2020   Staff Training Day VI - School Closed