The Glyn Learning Foundation

Staff

Leadership Team

 

Title

Surname

Job Title

Mrs

Smith

Executive Headteacher

Mrs 

Singleton

Head of School (Maternity leave)

Mr

Fuller

Deputy Headteacher - inclusion lead

Mr

Hopkins

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs

Clement

Assistant Headteacher - EYFS Lead

Miss 

Isaac

Quality of Education Leader 

Miss

Prosser

SENCO

Miss  Taylor Deputy Headteacher

Year 5 & 6 Teaching Team 

Mrs 

Collins

6 Mandela Class Teacher/Year Group Leader 5 & 6

Miss

Horlock

5 Sharman Class Teacher

Miss

Isaac

6 Mandela Class Teacher

Miss

Mattison

SCITT Student

Year 5 & 6 Support Staff

Miss

Kirk

Year 6 Learning Support Assistant 

Miss

Van Ristell

Year 5 Learning Support Assistant

Year 4 Teaching Team

Miss

Bullock

4 Bansky Class Teacher,  Year Group Leader

Miss

Knight

4 Monet Class Teacher

Mr 

Hopkins

4 Monet Class Teacher, Assistant Headteacher

Miss

Thorne

SCITT Student

Mrs

Whitehouse

4 Van Gogh Class Teacher

Year 4 Support Staff

Mrs

France

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Roberts Learning Support Assistant

Miss 

Sutton

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs

Walsh

Learning Support Assistant

Year 3 Teaching Team

Mrs

Beattie

3 Rowling Class Teacher

Miss

Bowden

Head of Year, 3 Dahl Class Teacher

Mr

Hughes

3 Morpurgo Class Teacher

Mrs 

Newman

3 Blyton Class Teacher

Miss

White

SCITT Student

Year 3 Support Staff

Mrs

Pratsis

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs

Tunesi

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs  

Weikop

Learning Support Assistant

Year 2 Teaching Team

Miss

Baker

2 Squirrels Class Teacher

Mrs

Dowler

2 Rabbits Class Teacher

Miss 

Cudd

2 Hedgehog Class Teacher, Year Group Leader

Miss 

Isaac

2 Rabbits Class Teacher

Ms

Neale

SCITT Student

Ms

Patel

SCITT Student

Miss

True

2 Otters Class Teacher

Year 2 Support Staff

Mrs

Bullivant

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Carter Learning Support Assistant

Mrs 

Crane

Learning Assistant

Mrs

Hedger

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs

Wall

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs

Marvell

Learning Assistant

Year 1 Teaching Team

Miss

Davies

1 Robins Class Teacher

Miss 

Drake

1 Woodpeckers Class Teacher

Miss

Kavanagh

1 Jays Class Teacher, Year Group Leader

Mrs

Marsh

1 Woodpeckers Class Teacher

Mrs

Scarth

1 Owls Class Teacher

Year 1 Support Staff

Mrs

Badger

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs

Creed

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs

Tunesi

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs 

Holmes

Learning Assistant

Reception Teaching Team

Mrs 

Brick

Beetles Class Teacher

Mrs

Cherrie

Dragonflies Class Teacher

Mrs

Clement

Ladybirds Class Teacher, EYFS Lead & Assistant Headteacher

Mrs 

Mayes

Beetles Class Teacher, Lead Practitioner

Miss

Noble

Bumblebees Class Teacher

Ms

Syed

Ladybirds Class Teacher

Reception Support Staff

Mrs

Armstrong

Learning Assistant

Mrs

Dryland

Learning Assistant

Miss

Grigg

Learning Assistant

Mrs

Rinaldi

Learning Assistant

Mr

Vincent

Learning Assistant

Mr Warren Learing Support Assistant

Nursery Team

Mrs

Smith

Nursery Teacher

Miss

Attewell

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs

Begum

Nursery Assistant

Mrs

Carroll

Nursery Assistant

Mrs

Finnis

Nursery Assistant

Mrs

Johnson

Nursery Assistant

Mrs

Minter-Brown

Nursery Assistant

Mrs

Minnett

Nursery Assistant

Mrs Richards Nursery Practitioner

Mrs

Secker

Nursery Practitioner

Miss

Taylor

Nursery Assistant

Specialist Teaching Team

Mrs

Dibble

PPA Cover Supervisor

Mrs Dryland PPA Cover Supervisor

Miss

Eacott

PPA Cover Supervisor (maternity leave)

Mrs

Lee

Music Cover Supervisor

Mrs

Hayes

PPA Cover Supervisor

Mrs

Mayes

Lead Practitioner

Mrs

Planson

PPA Cover Supervisor

Mrs

Swan

Music Cover Supervisor

Inclusion Team

Miss Beesley Admissions & Attendance Officer
Mrs Ricketts Admin Assistant to SENCO

Mrs

Roberts

DSL Lead

Mrs

Shephard

Principal Learning Assistant (EAL)

Mrs

Tribe

Nurture Provision Mentor

Mrs 

Waters

Nurture Provision Mentor

Office & Premises Team

Mr

Burstow

Premises Assistant

Mrs

Carter

HR & Recruitment Officer

Mrs

Collier

Office Manager

Mrs Drechnowicz Administrative Assistant
Mrs  Hedger Administrative Assistant

Mrs

Johnson-Laird

Operations Business Leader

Mr

Lackey

Premises Manager

Mrs

Lawson

Administrative Assistant

Miss Sutton Administrative Assistant

Mrs

Swaysland

Finance Officer

Mrs

Warnett

Administrative Assistant

Lunchtime Team

Mrs

Khan

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs

Khawaja

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Lewis Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs

Sillitoe

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Wells Nursery Lunchtime Assistant