The Glyn Learning Foundation

Staff

Leadership Team

 

Title

Surname

Job Title

Mrs

Smith

Executive Headteacher

Mrs 

Singleton

Head of School

Mr

Fuller

Deputy Headteacher

Mr

Hopkins

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs

Clement

Assistant Headteacher - EYFS Lead

Miss

Cudd

Assistant Headteacher, Year 1 Group Leader

Miss

Prosser

SENDCO and Inclusion Lead

Mrs Mayes Assistant Headteacher

Year 5 & 6 Teaching Team 

Mrs 

Collins

6 Mandela Class Teacher/Year Group Leader

Miss

Horlock

5 Armstrong Class Teacher/Year Group Leader

Mrs

Shearmur

5 Johnson Class Teacher

Mrs

Whitehouse

5 Columbus Class Teacher

Year 5 & 6 Support Staff

Miss France 6 Mandela Learning Assistant 

Mrs

Marvell

5 Armstrong Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Carter 5 Johnson Learning Support Assistant

Miss

Sutton

5 Columbus Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Partridge 5 Johnson Learning Support Assistant

Year 4 Teaching Team

Miss

Kavanagh

4 Bansky Class Teacher,  Year Group Leader

Miss Whitfield 4 Banksy SCITT Student

Miss

McCarthy

4 Lowry Class Teacher

Miss

Thorne

4 Monet Class Teacher

Miss

Stearn

4 Van Gogh Class Teacher

Year 4 Support Staff

Mrs Childs 4 Monet Learning Support Assistant
Miss  Walsh 4 Lowry Learning Support Assistant 
Miss Edrupt 4 Van Gogh Learning Support Assistant

Mrs

Taylor

4 Bansky Learning Support Assistant

Year 3 Teaching Team

Miss

Bowden

3 Dahl Class Teacher, Head of Year

Mrs

Beattie

3 Rowling Class Teacher

Miss  Page

3 Morpurgo Class Teacher

Mrs 

Newman

3 Blyton Class Teacher

Year 3 Support Staff

Mrs Waters 3 Morpurgo Learning Assistant
Mrs Dobson 3 Dahl Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Ransom 3 Morpurgo Learning Assistant
Mrs  Tribe 3 Morpurgo Learning Assistant

Mrs

Georgiou

3 Blyton Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Shephard 3 Blyton Learning Support Assistant

Miss

Wall

3 Dahl Learning Support Assistant

Miss Van Ristell 3 Dahl Learning Support Assistant

Mrs  

Weikop

3 Rowling Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Bowden 3 Dahl Learning Support Assistant

Year 2 Teaching Team

Miss

Baker

2 Squirrels Class Teacher

Miss 

Bullock 2 Otters Class Teacher, Year Group Leader
Mrs Lee 2 Otters SCITT Student

Miss

Neale

2 Hedgehogs Class Teacher

Miss

Patel

2 Rabbits Class Teacher

Year 2 Support Staff

Mrs

Badger 2 Rabbits Learning Assistant

Mrs

Tunesi

2 Otters Learning Support Assistant

Mrs

Pratsis

2 Squirrels Learning Support Assistant

Year 1 Teaching Team

Mrs Overill 1 Jays Class Teacher

Miss

Davies

1 Robins Class Teacher

Miss 

Drake

1 Jays Class Teacher

Mrs

Scarth

1 Owls Class Teacher

Miss True 1 Woodpeckers Class Teacher

Year 1 Support Staff

Mrs

Hedger

1 Woodpeckers Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Crane 1 Owls Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Graham 1 Owls Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Middlecott 1 Jays Learning Support Assistant

Mrs 

Holmes

1 Robins Learning Assistant

Reception Teaching Team

Mrs 

Brick

Beetles Class Teacher, Year Group Leader

Mrs

Cherrie

Dragonflies Class Teacher

Mrs

Clement

Ladybirds Class Teacher, EYFS Lead & Assistant Headteacher

Miss

Noble

Bumblebees Class Teacher

Mrs

Lee

Ladybirds Class Teacher

Reception Support Staff

Mrs

Armstrong

Bumblebees Learning Assistant

Miss

Hobbs

Ladybirds Learning Assistant

Miss  Hickey Beetles Learning Assistant
Mrs Skipper Beetles Learning Assisant

Miss

Van Ristell Dragonflies Learning Assistant
Mr Vincent Dragonflies Learning Assistant
Mrs Thasan Beetles Learning Assistant

Nursery Team

Mrs Dryland Nursery Teacher

Mrs

Smith

Nursery Teacher, Year Group Leader

Miss

Attewell

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs

Begum

Nursery Practitioner

Miss Carey Nursery Assistant

Mrs

Carroll

Nursery Assistant

Mrs Cieslik Nursery Assistant

Mrs

Finnis

Nursery Assistant

Mrs

Johnson

Nursery Assistant

Mrs

Minter-Brown

Nursery Assistant

Mrs

Minnett

Nursery Assistant

Mrs Richards Nursery Practitioner

Mrs

Secker

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Higgins Nursery Assistant
Mrs Wells Nursery Learning Assistant

Specialist Teaching Team

Mrs

Dibble

PPA Cover Supervisor

Miss

Eacott

PPA Cover Supervisor

Mrs Greenhalf Music Teacher

Mrs

Hayes

PPA Cover Supervisor

Mrs

Planson

PPA Cover Supervisor

Mrs Rinaldi PPA Cover Supervisor

Mrs

Swan

Music Cover Supervisor

Miss Griggs Intervention Lead - Reception/KS1 
Miss Kirk Intervention Lead - KS2 

Inclusion Team

Miss Beesley Admissions & Attendance Officer
Mrs Ricketts Admin Assistant to SENCO

Mrs

Roberts

DSL Lead

Mrs

Shephard

Principal Learning Assistant (EAL)

Mrs

Tribe

Nurture Provision Mentor

Mrs 

Waters

Nurture Provision Mentor

Office & Premises Team

Mr

Burstow

Premises Assistant

Mrs

Carter

HR & Recruitment Officer

Mrs

Collier

Office Manager

Mrs Drechnowicz Administrative Assistant
Mrs  Hedger Administrative Assistant

Mrs

Johnson-Laird

Operations Business Leader

Mr

Lackey

Premises Manager

Mrs

Lawson

Administrative Assistant

Miss Sutton Administrative Assistant

Mrs

Pryce

Finance Officer

Mrs

Warnett

Administrative Assistant

Lunchtime Team

Mrs

Khawaja

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Lewis Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs

Sillitoe

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Newton Lunchtime Supervisor