GLF Schools

GLF Schools

GLF Schools was founded in 2012 in order to enable the federation of Glyn School (an academy in 2011) and Danetree Junior School. Together, we began our journey to become a MAT of more than 1000 talented staff working with over 10,000 children in 40 schools across 5 regions in southern England.

Our Schools

Banbury Region

Banstead Region

Berkshire & Hampshire Region

Caterham Region

Crawley Region

Didcot Region

Epsom Region

London Boroughs

Redhill Region

Sunbury & Camberley Region

Staff

Leadership Team
Mrs Smith Executive Headteacher
Mrs Singleton Head of School
Mr Fuller Deputy Headteacher - Inclusion Leader
Mr Williams Deputy Headteacher - Quality of Education Leader
Miss Bowden Assistant Headteacher - NCETM Primary Mastery Specialist 
Mr Wicks Assistant Headteacher - Personal Development and Enrichment Leader
Mrs Mayes Assistant Headteacher - Growth and Development Leader (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Miss Prosser Assistant Headteacher - SENCO

 

Teaching Staff
Miss Horlock 6 Nightingale Class Teacher, Year Group Leader for Y5 & Y6
Mrs Newman 6 Parks Class Teacher
Mr Hansen 6 Seacole Class Teacher
Miss Hatch 6 Luther-King Class Teacher
Ms Gornall 5 Armstrong Class Teacher
Mr Hanson 5 Columbus Class Teacher
Mrs Shearmur 5 Johnson Class Teacher
Mrs Planson 5 Sharman Class Teacher
Mrs Beattie 4 Banksy Class Teacher, Year Group Leader
Mrs Coy 4 Lowry Class Teacher
Miss Morley 4 Lowry Class Teacher
Miss Thorne 4 Monet Class Teacher
Mrs Lee 4 Van Gogh Class Teacher
Miss McCarthy 3 Rowling Class Teacher, Year Group Leader
Mrs Stickland 3 Blyton Class Teacher
Miss Drake 3 Blyton Class Teacher
Mrs Whitehouse 3 Dahl Class Teacher
Miss Lupton 3 Morpurgo Class Teacher
Mrs Gascoyne 2 Hedgehogs Class Teacher, Year Group Leader
Mrs Lee 2 Otters Class Teacher
Mrs Bestwick 2 Otters Class Teacher
Miss Whitfield 2 Rabbits Class Teacher (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Miss Baker 2 Squirrels Class Teacher
Miss Keen 1 Woodpeckers Class Teacher
Mrs Overill 1 Jays Class Teacher
Miss Noble 1 Jays Class Teacher
Mrs Crown 1 Owls Class Teacher, Year Group Leader
Miss Henderson 1 Robins Class Teacher
Mrs Brick Beetles Class Teacher, Year Group Leader
Mrs Harman-Andrews Ladybirds Class Teacher
Mrs Cherrie Bumblebees Class Teacher
Mrs Fisher Bumblebees Class Teacher
Miss Martin-Cook Dragonflies Class Teacher

 

Teaching Support Staff
Miss Vaisova 6 Nightingale Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Scott 6 Nightingale Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Bassett 6 Seacole Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Selmani 6 Seacole Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Partridge 6 Parks Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Badger 6 Luther-King Learning Support Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Mrs Krupa 5 Armstrong Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Egan 5 Armstrong Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Lloyd 5 Columbus Learning Support Assistant
Miss van Ristell 5 Columbus Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Parry 5 Johnson Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Howells 5 Johnson Learning Support Assistant
Miss Eaton 5 Johnson Learning Support Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Miss Bourne 5 Sharman Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Thasan 5 Sharman Learning Support Assistant
Miss Edrupt 4 Lowry Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Davis 4 Monet Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Holmes 4 Monet Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sillitoe 4 Van Gogh Learning Support Assistant
Miss Edwards 4 Van Gogh Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Long 3 Rowling Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Holmes 3 Blyton Learning Support Assistant
Miss Edrupt 3 Blyton Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Pratsis 3 Morpurgo Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Skipper 2 Hedgehogs Learning Support Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Miss Taylor 2 Otters Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Davis 2 Otters Learning Support Assistant
Miss Smith 2 Otters Learning Support Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Mrs Hedger 1 Woodpeckers Learning Support Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Mrs Afonso 1 Woodpeckers Learning Support Assistant
Miss Lewis 1 Jays Learning Support Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Mrs Newton 1 Owls Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Stephens 1 Owls Learning Support Assistant
Mr Vincent 1 Robins Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Graham 1 Robins Learning Support Assistant
Miss Hickey Dragonflies Learning Support Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Mrs Carroll Beetles Learning Support Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Mr Cox Beetles Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Armstrong Bumblebees Learning Support Assistant
Miss Hobbs Ladybirds Learning Support Assistant

 

Specialist Teaching Team
Mrs Casey PPA Cover Supervisor
Mrs Crane PPA Cover Supervisor (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Miss France PPA Cover Supervisor
Miss Eacott PPA Cover Supervisor
Mrs Greenhalf Music Teacher
Mrs Planson PPA Cover Supervisor
Mrs Pautz PPA Cover Supervisor
Mrs Rinaldi PPA Cover Supervisor
Miss Morley PPA Cover Supervisor
Mrs Swan Music Cover Supervisor
Mrs Walsh PPA Cover Supervisor
Miss Kirk Intervention Lead KS2
Mrs Bullivant Intervention Lead KS1

 

Nursery Team
Mrs Dryland Butterflies Class Teacher
Mrs Smith Nursery Year Group Leader (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Mrs Begum Butterflies Nursery Practitioner
Miss Bentley Butterflies Nursery Assistant
Mrs Bradshaw Caterpillars Nursery Assistant
Miss Carey Nursery Assistant
Mrs Barker Butterflies Nursery Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Mrs Cobb Nursery Assistant
Mrs Egan Lunch Time Leader
Mrs Johnson Caterpillars Nursery Assistant
Mrs Minter-Brown Butterflies Nursery Assistant
Mrs Minnett Butterflies Nursery Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Mrs Richards Butterflies Nursery Practitioner/Caterpillars Room Leader
Mrs Secker Catterpillars Room Leader
Mrs Higgins Caterpillars Nursery Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Mrs Wells Butterflies Nursery Learning Support and Lunch Time Leader
Ms Woods Caterpillars Nursery Assistant
Mrs Smith Caterpillars Lunch Time Leader

 

Inclusion Team
Miss Beesley Admissions & Attendance Officer
Mrs Naidu Admin Assistant to SENCO
Mrs Hayes DSL Lead
Mrs Carter EAL Learning Assistant
Mrs Tribe Nurture Provision Mentor
Mrs Partridge Nurture Provision Mentor (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Mrs Taylor Nurture Provision Mentor

 

Office and Premises Team
Mr Burstow Premises Assistant
Mrs Carter HR Officer
Mrs Collier Recruitment Officer & Office Manager (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Mrs Drechnowicz Administrative Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Mrs Hedger Administrative Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Mrs Thasan Administrative Assistant
Mr Lackey Premises Manager
Mrs Lawson Administrative Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained)
Miss Sutton Administrative Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained)

 

Lunchtime Team
Mrs Lewis Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sillitoe Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Khawaja Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Taylor Lunchtime Supervisor