Staff
Leadership Team | ||
---|---|---|
Mrs | Smith | Executive Headteacher |
Mrs | Singleton | Head of School |
Mr | Fuller | Deputy Headteacher - Inclusion Leader |
Mr | Williams | Deputy Headteacher - Quality of Education Leader |
Miss | Bowden | Assistant Headteacher - NCETM Primary Mastery Specialist |
Mr | Wicks | Assistant Headteacher - Personal Development and Enrichment Leader |
Mrs | Mayes | Assistant Headteacher - Growth and Development Leader (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Miss | Prosser | Assistant Headteacher - SENCO |
Teaching Staff | ||
---|---|---|
Miss | Horlock | 6 Nightingale Class Teacher, Year Group Leader for Y5 & Y6 |
Mrs | Newman | 6 Parks Class Teacher |
Mr | Hansen | 6 Seacole Class Teacher |
Miss | Hatch | 6 Luther-King Class Teacher |
Ms | Gornall | 5 Armstrong Class Teacher |
Mr | Hanson | 5 Columbus Class Teacher |
Mrs | Shearmur | 5 Johnson Class Teacher |
Mrs | Planson | 5 Sharman Class Teacher |
Mrs | Beattie | 4 Banksy Class Teacher, Year Group Leader |
Mrs | Coy | 4 Lowry Class Teacher |
Miss | Morley | 4 Lowry Class Teacher |
Miss | Thorne | 4 Monet Class Teacher |
Mrs | Lee | 4 Van Gogh Class Teacher |
Miss | McCarthy | 3 Rowling Class Teacher, Year Group Leader |
Mrs | Stickland | 3 Blyton Class Teacher |
Miss | Drake | 3 Blyton Class Teacher |
Mrs | Whitehouse | 3 Dahl Class Teacher |
Miss | Lupton | 3 Morpurgo Class Teacher |
Mr | Kielty | 2 Hedgehogs Class Teacher |
Mrs | Lee | 2 Otters Class Teacher |
Mrs | Bestwick | 2 Otters Class Teacher |
Miss | Whitfield | 2 Rabbits Class Teacher (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mrs | Edwards | 2 Squirrels Class Teacher, Year Group Leader |
Miss | Keen | 1 Woodpeckers Class Teacher |
Mrs | Overill | 1 Jays Class Teacher |
Miss | Noble | 1 Jays Class Teacher |
Mr | Smith | 1 Owls Class Teacher |
Miss | Henderson | 1 Robins Class Teacher, Year Group Leader |
Mrs | Brick | Beetles Class Teacher, Year Group Leader |
Mrs | Harman-Andrews | Ladybirds Class Teacher |
Mrs | Cherrie | Bumblebees Class Teacher |
Mrs | Fisher | Bumblebees Class Teacher |
Miss | Martin-Cook | Dragonflies Class Teacher |
Teaching Support Staff | ||
---|---|---|
Miss | Vaisova | 6 Nightingale Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Scott | 6 Nightingale Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Selmani | 6 Seacole Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Partridge | 6 Parks Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Badger | 6 Luther-King Learning Support Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mrs | Krupa | 5 Armstrong Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Egan | 5 Armstrong Learning Support Assistant |
Miss | Baker | 5 Armstrong Learning Support Assistant |
Miss | Lloyd | 5 Columbus Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Parry | 5 Johnson Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Howells | 5 Johnson Learning Support Assistant |
Miss | Eaton | 5 Johnson Learning Support Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mrs | Thasan | 5 Sharman Learning Support Assistant |
Miss | Edrupt | 4 Lowry Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Davis | 4 Monet Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Holmes | 4 Monet Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Sillitoe | 4 Van Gogh Learning Support Assistant |
Miss | Edwards | 4 Van Gogh Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Long | 3 Rowling Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Atherton-Davies | 3 Rowling Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Holmes | 3 Blyton Learning Support Assistant |
Miss | Edrupt | 3 Blyton Learning Support Assistant |
Miss | Squires | 3 Blyton Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Pratsis | 3 Morpurgo Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Raman | 3 Dahl Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Lewis | 3 Rowling Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Skipper | 2 Hedgehogs Learning Support Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Miss | Taylor | 2 Otters Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Davis | 2 Otters Learning Support Assistant |
Miss | Smith | 2 Otters Learning Support Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Ms | Maggie | 2 Otters Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Hedger | 1 Woodpeckers Learning Support Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mrs | Afonso | 1 Woodpeckers Learning Support Assistant |
Miss | Lewis | 1 Jays Learning Support Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mrs | Newton | 1 Owls Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Stephens | 1 Owls Learning Support Assistant |
Mr | Vincent | 1 Robins Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Graham | 1 Robins Learning Support Assistant |
Miss | Hickey | Dragonflies Learning Support Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mrs | Carroll | Beetles Learning Support Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mr | Cox | Beetles Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Armstrong | Bumblebees Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs | Langley | Bumblebees Learning Support Assistant |
Miss | Hobbs | Ladybirds Learning Support Assistant |
Specialist Teaching Team | ||
---|---|---|
Mrs | Bartlett | PPA Cover Supervisor |
Mrs | Casey | PPA Cover Supervisor |
Mrs | Crane | PPA Cover Supervisor (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Miss | France | PPA Cover Supervisor |
Miss | Eacott | PPA Cover Supervisor |
Mrs | Pautz | PPA Cover Supervisor |
Mrs | Rinaldi | PPA Cover Supervisor |
Mrs | Swan | Music Cover Supervisor |
Mrs | Walsh | PPA Cover Supervisor |
Mrs | Bullivant | PPA Cover Supervisor |
Nursery Team | ||
---|---|---|
Mrs | Dryland | Butterflies Class Teacher |
Mrs | Smith | Nursery Year Group Leader (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mrs | Begum | Butterflies Nursery Practitioner |
Miss | Bentley | Butterflies Nursery Assistant |
Mrs | Bradshaw | Caterpillars Nursery Assistant |
Miss | Carey | Nursery Assistant (Maternity Leave) |
Mrs | Barker | Butterflies Nursery Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mrs | Johnson | Caterpillars Nursery Assistant |
Mrs | Minter-Brown | Butterflies Nursery Assistant |
Mrs | Richards | Butterflies Nursery Practitioner/Caterpillars Room Leader |
Mrs | Secker | Catterpillars Room Leader |
Mrs | Higgins | Caterpillars Nursery Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mrs | Wells | Butterflies Nursery Learning Support and Lunch Time Leader |
Ms | Woods | Caterpillars Nursery Assistant |
Mrs | Smith | Caterpillars Lunch Time Leader |
Inclusion Team | ||
---|---|---|
Miss | Beesley | Admissions & Attendance Officer |
Mrs | Naidu | Admin Assistant to SENCO (Maternity Leave) |
Mrs | Hayes | DSL Lead |
Mrs | Carter | EAL Learning Assistant |
Mrs | Tribe | Nurture Provision Mentor |
Mrs | Partridge | Nurture Provision Mentor (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mrs | Taylor | Nurture Provision Mentor |
Miss | Kirk | Admin Assistant to SENCO (Maternity Cover) |
Office and Premises Team | ||
---|---|---|
Mr | Burstow | Premises Controller |
Mrs | Bassett | Administrative Assistant |
Mrs | Carter | HR Officer |
Mrs | Collier | Recruitment Officer & Office Manager (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mrs | Cooke | Operations Lead (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mrs | Drechnowicz | Administrative Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mrs | Hedger | Administrative Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mr | Lackey | Premises Manager |
Mrs | Lawson | Administrative Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mrs | Mason | Administrative Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Miss | Sutton | Administrative Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Mrs | Thasan | Administrative Assistant (Paediatric First Aid trained) |
Lunchtime Team | ||
---|---|---|
Mrs | Khawaja | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Miss | Taylor | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Cluster Based CAPs | ||
Mr | Graeme Page | Strategic CAP lead |
Ms | George Vaughan | Cluster Based CAP |
Mr | Rob Cooper | Cluster Based CAP |
Mrs | Sarah Mayes | Cluster Based EYFS |
Ms | Rebekah Davies | Cluster Based EYFS |
Ms | Jo Marsden | Cluster Based Inclusion |